58, Hunters Crescent, SO51 7UJ
58 Hunters Crescent is a 59 m² terraced home in Romsey. It sold for £245,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £245,000 0.9% -0.8% Oct 2016 £235,000 18.3% 15.7% Feb 2016 £210,000 2.5% 0.3% Jul 2007 £170,000 10.6% 8.7% Jun 1995 £49,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Hunters Crescent.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,152 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,847 per square metre (£450 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £245,000 £4,153 £285,952 £4,847 Oct 2016 £235,000 £3,983 £323,971 £5,491 Feb 2016 £210,000 £3,559 £280,104 £4,748 Jul 2007 £170,000 £2,881 £288,760 £4,894 Jun 1995 £49,950 £847 £278,331 £4,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,952. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romsey are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,050 per square metre (£357 and £469 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Hunters Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Hunters Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.