25, Drum Tower View, CF83 2XY
25 Drum Tower View is a 81 m² terraced home in Caerphilly. It sold for £215,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £215,000 1.4% -0.7% Jul 2007 £177,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Drum Tower View.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,654 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,454 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £215,000 £2,654 £279,779 £3,454 Jul 2007 £177,995 £2,197 £292,056 £3,606 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,430 per square metre (£226 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Drum Tower View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/07/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Drum Tower View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: