21, Denewood, SR7 9BF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £110,000 Jun 2021 -2.1% -3.8% £130,744 £135,950 Sep 2011 na na £176,281 - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,250 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Murton are now selling for between £840 and £1,520 per square metre (£78 and £141 per square foot) . See the analysis of Murton SR7-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £74,000 and £134,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Murton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Denewood. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/03/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Denewood.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: