35, Stallard Way, CW10 9PF
35 Stallard Way is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Middlewich. It sold for £170,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £170,000 0.8% -1.2% Oct 2007 £152,500 9.4% 7.2% Sep 2003 £105,000 13.6% 12.0% Oct 1999 £64,000 7.6% 5.8% Sep 1996 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Stallard Way.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,202 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £170,000 £2,500 £217,746 £3,202 Oct 2007 £152,500 £2,243 £216,607 £3,185 Sep 2003 £105,000 £1,544 £210,732 £3,099 Oct 1999 £64,000 £941 £232,501 £3,419 Sep 1996 £51,000 £750 £247,234 £3,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 242 square metres (2,605 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Stallard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 35 Stallard Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.