9, Calartha Terrace, TR19 7DX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£242,500 on Mar 2021 (est. today's value: £277,386)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,514 per sqm (£326 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in St Just are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,380 per square metre (£276 and £406 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Just TR19-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Calartha Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Calartha Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2020. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Calartha Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.