91, Hill View, BS9 4QQ
91 Hill View is a 107 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £579,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £579,500 7.5% 5.5% Oct 2015 £385,000 2.9% 0.8% Aug 2008 £315,000 5.0% 1.8% Dec 2006 £290,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Hill View.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,415 per square metre (£503 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,873 per square metre (£546 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £579,500 £5,416 £628,427 £5,873 Oct 2015 £385,000 £3,598 £510,183 £4,768 Aug 2008 £315,000 £2,944 £647,756 £6,054 Dec 2006 £290,000 £2,710 £596,946 £5,579 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £628,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,200 per square metre (£419 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £484,000 and £663,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Hill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.