24, Glebeland, AL10 8AA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £385,000 Jun 2021 6.8% 5.0% £408,613 £219,000 Oct 2012 2.4% -0.2% £415,917 £177,550 Jan 2004 na na £393,529 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,347 per sqm (£497 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,210 per square metre (£375 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hatfield AL10-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £291,000 and £375,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Hatfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Glebeland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/02/2021. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Glebeland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: