63, Colvile Road, PE13 2ET
63 Colvile Road is a 115 m² detached home in Wisbech. It sold for £347,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £347,000 7.9% 5.8% Feb 2017 £249,000 3.0% 0.8% Nov 2007 £190,000 6.8% 4.7% Sep 2002 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Colvile Road.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,017 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,156 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £347,000 £3,017 £362,898 £3,156 Feb 2017 £249,000 £2,165 £318,633 £2,771 Nov 2007 £190,000 £1,652 £275,232 £2,393 Sep 2002 £135,000 £1,174 £315,566 £2,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wisbech are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,510 per square metre (£147 and £233 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 723 square metres (7,782 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Colvile Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 63 Colvile Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.