46, Harrow Road, LU7 4UQ
46 Harrow Road is a 102 m² detached home in Leighton Buzzard. It sold for £390,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £390,000 6.7% 4.7% Feb 1996 £75,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Harrow Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,823 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,085 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £390,000 £3,824 £416,660 £4,085 Feb 1996 £75,500 £740 £401,032 £3,932 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £416,660. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leighton Buzzard are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,510 per square metre (£319 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £460,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 46 Harrow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2021. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Harrow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.