19, Norman Mount, LS5 3JQ
19 Norman Mount is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £206,149 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £206,149 1.6% -0.4% Sep 2006 £162,500 15.4% 13.2% Jul 2002 £90,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Norman Mount.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,863 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,421 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £206,149 £2,863 £246,325 £3,421 Sep 2006 £162,500 £2,257 £271,715 £3,774 Jul 2002 £90,000 £1,250 £256,949 £3,569 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,260 per square metre (£215 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Norman Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Norman Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.