95, Wrexham Road, LL14 4DW
95 Wrexham Road is a 119 m² detached home in Rhostyllen. It sold for £200,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,680 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,985 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £200,000 £1,681 £236,208 £1,985 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhostyllen are now selling for between £2,220 and £2,890 per square metre (£206 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Summary:
- 05 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.