83, Dudley Road, PL7 1RY
83 Dudley Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £183,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£183,000 on Apr 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Dudley Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,691 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,135 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £183,000 £2,691 £213,165 £3,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Dudley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Dudley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.