110, Walpole Road, E18 2LL
110 Walpole Road is a 123 m² terraced home in South Woodford. It sold for £750,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £750,000 * 13.2% 11.2% Sep 2017 £470,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Walpole Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,097 per square metre (£566 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,716 per square metre (£624 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £750,000 £6,098 £826,015 £6,716 Sep 2017 £470,000 £3,821 £543,261 £4,417 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £826,015. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Woodford are now selling for between £5,400 and £7,110 per square metre (£501 and £660 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £664,000 and £875,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL102787
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 110 Walpole Road, London
- Owner
-
MACGROW LTD
(Company reference number: 12334983)
Proprietor address: 110 Walpole Road, London E18 2LL, Unit 19-20, Bourne Court, Unity Trading Estate, Southend Road, Woodford Green IG8 8HD
Price paid on title: £750,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Jul 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Walpole Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Walpole Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 1565/18
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 110, Walpole Road, South Woodford, London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension with a depth of 4.75 metres, highest point of 4 metres and height at the eaves of 3 metres.
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 1135/18
- Type: