11, Warwick Way, TF1 6JZ
11 Warwick Way is a 94 m² detached home in Leegomery. It sold for £255,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £255,000 3.7% 2.0% Nov 2014 £200,000 5.7% 3.5% Jul 1998 £81,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Warwick Way.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,712 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,275 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £255,000 £2,713 £307,882 £3,275 Nov 2014 £200,000 £2,128 £312,161 £3,321 Jul 1998 £81,250 £864 £284,821 £3,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leegomery are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,210 per square metre (£208 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Warwick Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Warwick Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.