115, Addison Road, GU1 3QE
115 Addison Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Guildford. It sold for £600,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Addison Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,896 per square metre (£641 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,308 per square metre (£679 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £600,000 £6,897 £635,819 £7,308 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £635,819. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,670 and £8,000 per square metre (£526 and £743 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £696,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Addison Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/11/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Addison Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/P/01191
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 115 Addison Road, Guildford,
- Description:
- Proposed erection of a two storey side extension and single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 16/P/02307
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 115 Addison Road, Guildford
- Description:
- Replacement of two front windows.
- Planning ref:
- September 2010 10/T/00132
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 115 Addison Road, Guildford
- Description:
- Fell three Dogwood Trees (Charlotteville & Warren Road Conservation Area)
- Planning ref:
- March 2005 05/T/00041
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 115 Addison Road, Guildford,
- Description: