Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2021 £155,500 7.8% 6.4%
Dec 2018 £130,000 3.1% 0.8%
Aug 2017 £125,000 0.0% -2.2%
Nov 2007 £124,995 14.2% 12.0%
Apr 2003 £67,500 11.9% 10.1%
Jan 1999 £42,000 -7.0% -7.4%
Sep 1998 £43,000 -1.5% -3.7%
Oct 1995 £44,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Coleridge Drive.

Floorplan 68
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,728 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,286 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £155,500 £2,728 £187,303 £3,286
Dec 2018 £130,000 £2,281 £183,694 £3,223
Aug 2017 £125,000 £2,193 £176,369 £3,094
Nov 2007 £124,995 £2,193 £207,369 £3,638
Apr 2003 £67,500 £1,184 £173,574 £3,045
Jan 1999 £42,000 £737 £186,262 £3,268
Sep 1998 £43,000 £754 £186,463 £3,271
Oct 1995 £44,950 £789 £186,985 £3,280

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 68 Coleridge Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Coleridge Drive.

Photos for 68 Coleridge Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.