Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2020 £360,000 6.5% 4.9%
Dec 2011 £205,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, St Hildas Way.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,130 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,715 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £360,000 £3,130 £427,217 £3,715
Dec 2011 £205,000 £1,783 £415,229 £3,611

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £427,217. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £443,000 and £544,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 St Hildas Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2011) for 27 St Hildas Way.

Photos for 27 St Hildas Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments: