21, John Cliff Way, ST7 2ZU
21 John Cliff Way is a 137 m² detached home in Alsager. It sold for £384,950 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£384,950 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, John Cliff Way.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,809 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,438 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £384,950 £2,810 £471,008 £3,438 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alsager are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,300 per square metre (£222 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 540 square metres (5,813 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 John Cliff Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2025) for 21 John Cliff Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.