Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2020 £125,000 1.2% -0.8%
Sep 2006 £105,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Leo Close.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,693 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £125,000 £2,119 £158,869 £2,693
Sep 2006 £105,000 £1,780 £178,237 £3,021

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,610 per square metre (£168 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £154,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Leo Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Leo Close.

Photos for 7 Leo Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: