8, Vicarage Crescent, SW11 3LW
8 Vicarage Crescent is a 160 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £1,025,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£1,025,000 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Vicarage Crescent.
- Internal area
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,406 per square metre (£595 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,840 per square metre (£635 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £1,025,000 £6,406 £1,094,349 £6,840 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 160 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,094,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £6,880 and £9,220 per square metre (£639 and £856 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 160 m², this implies a valuation between £1,101,000 and £1,475,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 Vicarage Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Vicarage Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 160 sqm (1,722 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.