Property data
Sale history
£740,000 on Oct 2020 (est. today's value: £884,808)
Internal area
295 square metres (3,175 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,508 per sqm (£233 per sqft) in Oct 2020. For context, homes in Burbage are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,680 per square metre (£255 and £341 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burbage LE10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £811,000 and £1,086,000 (295 m² × typical £/sqm in Burbage). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
574 square metres (6,178 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
295 sqm (3,175 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler.