Property data
Sale history
£269,000 on Oct 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, Trerice Drive.

Floorplan 101
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,842 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,461 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £269,000 £3,843 £312,265 £4,461

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,265. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,160 per square metre (£279 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 101 Trerice Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2020) for 101 Trerice Drive.

Photos for 101 Trerice Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.