33, Fairways Drive, B60 1BB
33 Fairways Drive is a 57 m² detached home in Lickey End. It sold for £310,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Sep 2020
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,438 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,869 per square metre (£638 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £310,000 £5,439 £391,512 £6,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lickey End are now selling for between £3,010 and £4,200 per square metre (£279 and £390 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Fairways Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Fairways Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.