73, The Round Meade, L31 8DY
73 The Round Meade is a 117 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £275,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £275,000 3.9% 1.9% Jul 1996 £108,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, The Round Meade.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,350 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,987 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £275,000 £2,350 £349,512 £2,987 Jul 1996 £108,000 £923 £506,970 £4,333 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,440 per square metre (£228 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 604 square metres (6,501 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 The Round Meade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/11/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 The Round Meade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F