7, Dreadnought Drive, MK10 7LB
7 Dreadnought Drive is a 106 m² terraced home in Brooklands. It sold for £361,495 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£361,495 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,410 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,814 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £361,495 £3,410 £404,320 £3,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,320. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brooklands are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,210 per square metre (£298 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £446,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.