6, Willow Close, SL6 6GZ
6 Willow Close is a 47 m² flat in Maidenhead. It sold for £250,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2020 £250,000 -0.6% -2.3% Nov 2015 £257,000 4.3% 2.0% Apr 2007 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Willow Close.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,319 per square metre (£494 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,576 per square metre (£518 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £250,000 £5,319 £262,080 £5,576 Nov 2015 £257,000 £5,468 £264,329 £5,624 Apr 2007 £180,000 £3,830 £185,432 £3,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,080. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,550 per square metre (£486 and £608 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £246,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Willow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Willow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: