28, Counthill Road, OL4 2PB
28 Counthill Road is a 56 m² terraced home in Oldham. It sold for £57,000 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£57,000 on Feb 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Counthill Road.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,017 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,692 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £57,000 £1,018 £94,755 £1,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,755. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Counthill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Counthill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.