Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£194,000 Nov 2020 2.6% 1.0% £259,688
£178,000 Jul 2017 1.5% -0.7% £253,053
£150,000 Jan 2006 11.0% 9.2% £279,385
£120,000 Dec 2003 14.2% 12.3% £349,701
£83,800 Mar 2001 7.2% 5.6% £318,202
£64,950 Jul 1997 na na £261,235
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,288 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Langho are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Langho BB6-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £143,000 and £194,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Langho). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Springdale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Springdale Road.

Photos for 21 Springdale Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.