Property data
Sale history
£212,000 on Mar 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Abbotts Oak Drive.

Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,329 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,017 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2020 £212,000 £2,330 £274,502 £3,017

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,070 per square metre (£227 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £279,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
707 square metres (7,610 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Abbotts Oak Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Abbotts Oak Drive.

Photos for 30 Abbotts Oak Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.