Property data
Sale history
£232,000 on Oct 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Noddfa Cottage.

Floorplan Noddfa Cottage
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,343 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,781 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £232,000 £2,343 £275,290 £2,781

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mostyn are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
1,286 square metres (13,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Noddfa Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/11/2019. It last appeared Oct 2020.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for Noddfa Cottage .

Photos for Noddfa Cottage
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.