52, Dale View, KT18 6EH
52 Dale View is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Epsom. It sold for £441,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£441,000 on Dec 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Dale View.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,188 per square metre (£482 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,309 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £441,000 £5,188 £451,307 £5,309 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,307. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,190 per square metre (£428 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £392,000 and £526,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 554 square metres (5,963 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Dale View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Dale View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 MO/2020/2294
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 52, Dale View, Headley, Epsom, Surrey,
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for a proposed development in respect of a single storey rear extension, loft convertion with Juliette balcony and 3 No. roof lights to front elevation.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.