Property data
Sale history
£429,950 on Oct 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Caldecott Road.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,553 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,825 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £429,950 £3,553 £462,787 £3,825

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,910 per square metre (£335 and £456 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £437,000 and £594,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Caldecott Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Caldecott Road.

Photos for 4 Caldecott Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.