Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2020 £80,000 -1.8% -3.9%
May 2005 £104,536 na na
Internal area
49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,632 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,807 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £80,000 £1,633 £88,551 £1,807
May 2005 £104,536 £2,133 £101,769 £2,077

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,920 per square metre (£191 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 14 Unitt Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Unitt Drive.

Photos for 14 Unitt Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments: