113, Centenary Way, OX29 7AZ
113 Centenary Way is a 162 m² detached home in Ducklington. It sold for £510,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£510,000 on Mar 2020
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,148 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,672 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £510,000 £3,148 £594,856 £3,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £594,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ducklington are now selling for between £4,160 and £4,940 per square metre (£386 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £674,000 and £800,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.