30, Finstall Road, B60 2EA
30 Finstall Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £230,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £230,000 3.0% 1.6% Nov 2017 £212,000 2.7% 0.6% Sep 2009 £170,000 2.7% 0.1% Sep 2005 £153,000 15.6% 13.7% Oct 2002 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Finstall Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,804 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,432 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £230,000 £2,805 £281,404 £3,432 Nov 2017 £212,000 £2,585 £280,366 £3,419 Sep 2009 £170,000 £2,073 £305,494 £3,726 Sep 2005 £153,000 £1,866 £275,771 £3,363 Oct 2002 £100,000 £1,220 £235,189 £2,868 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £281,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,100 per square metre (£286 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £253,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Finstall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 30 Finstall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: