Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£203,000 Apr 2021 2.5% 1.0% £250,679
£168,000 Oct 2013 0.5% -2.3% £257,719
£164,950 Mar 2010 na na £219,854
Floor plan
Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,123 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,630 per square metre (£227 and £337 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crediton EX17-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £159,000 and £236,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Crediton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Saxon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Saxon Close.

Photos for 3 Saxon Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: