Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£245,000 Apr 2021 15.8% 14.3% £292,142
£190,000 Jul 2019 0.9% -1.3% £261,808
£168,000 Dec 2005 na na £250,192
Floor plan
Floorplan 97
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,552 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Milford Haven are now selling for between £1,280 and £1,840 per square metre (£118 and £170 per square foot) . See the analysis of Milford Haven SA73-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £123,000 and £177,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Milford Haven). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 97 Skomer Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 97 Skomer Drive.

Photos for 97 Skomer Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.