118, Dudley Road, PL7 1RZ
118 Dudley Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £55,000 in Mar 1999.
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Mar 1999
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £639 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Mar 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,837 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1999 £55,000 £640 £243,961 £2,837 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,640 per square metre (£254 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DN8510
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 118 Dudley Road, Plymouth
- Owner
-
WESTWARD HOUSING GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7350)
Proprietor address: Templar House Collett Way, Newton Abbot TQ12 4PH
Price paid on title: £55,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Jul 2015
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as Westward Housing Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 23 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966