22, Miller Crescent, TS24 9QZ
22 Miller Crescent is a 91 m² terraced home in Hartlepool. It sold for £95,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £95,000 1.7% -0.3% Apr 2016 £87,000 -0.1% -1.5% Sep 2011 £87,500 9.3% 6.8% May 2002 £38,000 6.6% 4.8% Jan 1997 £27,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Miller Crescent.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,043 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,181 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £95,000 £1,044 £107,515 £1,181 Apr 2016 £87,000 £956 £126,303 £1,388 Sep 2011 £87,500 £962 £123,573 £1,358 May 2002 £38,000 £418 £105,507 £1,159 Jan 1997 £27,000 £297 £84,458 £928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £940 and £1,760 per square metre (£87 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Miller Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Miller Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: