Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2021 £158,000 -1.3% -2.8%
Nov 2017 £165,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Richardson Way.

Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,398 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,724 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £158,000 £1,398 £194,835 £1,724
Nov 2017 £165,000 £1,460 £221,194 £1,957

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £194,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Consett are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,080 per square metre (£102 and £193 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Richardson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Richardson Way.

Photos for 58 Richardson Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.