15, The Meadows, LN12 2QP
15 The Meadows is a 69 m² detached home in Sutton On Sea. It sold for £155,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, The Meadows.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,246 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,655 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £155,000 £2,246 £183,167 £2,655 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton On Sea are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,170 per square metre (£191 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £219,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 The Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 The Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.