1, Cryben, TR12 6UP
1 Cryben is a 86 m² detached home in St Keverne. It sold for £207,500 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£207,500 on Oct 2020
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,412 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,849 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £207,500 £2,413 £245,049 £2,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Keverne are now selling for between £3,070 and £4,930 per square metre (£285 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Cryben. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Cryben.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.