Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£410,000 Apr 2021 4.9% 2.7% £462,365
£190,000 Feb 2005 15.3% 13.8% £374,866
£129,000 May 2002 14.3% 12.5% £362,676
£67,000 Jun 1997 19.4% 17.2% £362,585
£55,500 Jun 1996 na na £355,508
Floor plan
Floorplan 32
View floorplan
Internal area
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,751 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Barton Le Clay are now selling for between £3,890 and £4,840 per square metre (£361 and £449 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barton Le Clay MK45-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £580,000 and £721,000 (149 m² × typical £/sqm in Barton Le Clay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Readshill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2020) of 32 Readshill.

Photos for 32 Readshill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2006 MB/06/00003/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
32 Readshill, Clophill,
Description:
Full: Single storey front Extension, Two Storey side Extension with relocation of conservatory.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC: