21, Pavilion Way, SK10 3LU
21 Pavilion Way is a 134 m² terraced home in Macclesfield. It sold for £375,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £375,000 2.6% 0.5% Jul 2003 £239,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Pavilion Way.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,798 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,980 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £375,000 £2,799 £399,309 £2,980 Jul 2003 £239,950 £1,791 £381,500 £2,847 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,309. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Macclesfield are now selling for between £2,690 and £4,020 per square metre (£249 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £539,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Pavilion Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Pavilion Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.