12, Redhill Drive, BH10 6AL
12 Redhill Drive is a 123 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £470,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £470,000 2.9% 1.1% Aug 2017 £420,500 13.3% 10.9% Dec 2015 £340,000 21.1% 19.6% Sep 2012 £185,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Redhill Drive.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,821 per square metre (£355 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,069 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £470,000 £3,821 £500,453 £4,069 Aug 2017 £420,500 £3,419 £505,782 £4,112 Dec 2015 £340,000 £2,764 £450,812 £3,665 Sep 2012 £185,000 £1,504 £297,633 £2,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,453. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,720 per square metre (£325 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £581,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 484 square metres (5,210 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Redhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Redhill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E