4, Bray Road, EX22 6FJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £265,000 Mar 2021 2.9% 1.4% £304,310 £207,000 Aug 2012 na na £273,234 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,819 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Holsworthy are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,620 per square metre (£238 and £336 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holsworthy EX22-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £242,000 and £340,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Holsworthy). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Bray Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Bray Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.