Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Apr 2021
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,057 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,508 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £370,000 £3,058 £424,515 £3,508

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Congleton are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,440 per square metre (£242 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £416,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.