Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2021 £265,000 9.6% 7.5%
Oct 2019 £224,000 2.8% 0.7%
Jul 2003 £142,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Halbullock View.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,581 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,607 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £265,000 £3,581 £266,897 £3,607
Oct 2019 £224,000 £3,027 £280,503 £3,791
Jul 2003 £142,500 £1,926 £264,845 £3,579

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Truro are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Halbullock View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Halbullock View.

Photos for 18 Halbullock View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.