Trenoweth, PL15 7NW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £375,000 May 2021 16.8% 12.4% £420,463 £350,000 Nov 2020 4.8% 3.3% £427,707 £260,000 Jul 2014 0.7% -1.6% £398,612 £250,000 Aug 2008 4.1% 1.5% £398,484 £205,000 Sep 2003 na na £404,095 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,260 per sqm (£303 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Tregadillett are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tregadillett PL15-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £293,000 and £407,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Tregadillett). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 477 square metres (5,134 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Trenoweth . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of Trenoweth .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 31 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.