Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2021 £199,950 3.4% 1.3%
Jul 2007 £125,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Hill Drive.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,531 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,050 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2021 £199,950 £2,531 £240,970 £3,050
Jul 2007 £125,000 £1,582 £208,071 £2,634

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beddau are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,310 per square metre (£222 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Hill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Hill Drive.

Photos for 8 Hill Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.